By
Brady Hoffmann
·

Congratulations State Pool Tournament Winners 2019!

Click here to see winners from previous years.

9 Ball Open

Dan Bloedow – 1st Place
Maria Juana – 2nd Place

9 Ball Int/Master

Billy Lassee – 1st Place
Cullen Newton – 2nd Place

Senior Singles

Daryl Zimmerman – 1st Place
Tom Radawitz – 2nd Place
Steve Metoxen – 3rd Place

Sport Singles

John Rosplock – 1st Place
Chris Eckwright – 2nd Place
Ken Bergeron – 3rd Place

Open Singles

Joe Johnson – 1st Place
Jim Isakson – 2nd Place
Jeff Mewhorter – 3rd Place

Women’s Singles

Lori Van Kooy – 1st Place
Sarah Riedel – 2nd Place
Lisa Wondra – 3rd Place

Open Intermediate Singles

Brent Kussman – 1st Place
Matt Daiber – 2nd Place
Marc Klein – 3rd Place

Women’s Intermediate Singles

Carrie Jones – 1st Place
Deb Leu – 2nd Place
Amy Hemmer – 3rd Place

Open Master Singles

Jeremy Fedkenheuer – 1st Place
Chris Bonde – 2nd Place

Women’s Master Singles

Jolene Herum – 1st Place
Pam Kelly – 2nd Place
Maria Juana – 3rd Place

Open Team

1st Place – Complete Recycling: Dan Bloedow, Jeff Brown, Jeff Hollman, Jim Crivello, Randy Brown
2nd Place – Kafka Conveyers: Brian Karleen, Bob Schneeberger, Jeff Denfeld, Randy Gessert, Terry Burger
3rd Place – Taphouse Troy: Troy Powell, Jason Lenzner, Seth Schroepfer, Steve Nartin Jr, Tim Kielcheski

Open Plus Team #1

1st Place – The Frog Pond Five: Scott McFarlane, Jon Lee, Marshall Hill, Mike Schultz, Steve Warner
2nd Place – The Bookkeepers: Nate Angell, Cory Barnhardt, Jeremy Kroll, Marcus Kraus, Steve Crnecki
3rd Place – Sportsman’s Lounge: Donnie Kreibach, John Sucla, Nick Slaby, Tim Dascher, Ross Lambert

Open Team Intermediate #1

1st Place – Riley’s Misfits: Greg Andler, Bill Chadwick, Eric Drew, RJ Waite, Tim Williams
2nd Place – Press Box Snyder: Bud Snyder, Adam Osier, Al Snyder, Bobby Baehler, Dean Flitter
3rd Place – Reggie’s Amusement: Randy Fink, Danny Llanas Jr, Howie Newbauer, Pam Kelly, Tom Daniels

Women’s Team

1st Place – Twin Pines: Sara Jewell, Barb Blise, Deb Helgeson, Teri Jorgensen
2nd Place – Pechauer Cues: Andrea Johnson, Arlee Hirsch, Inez Douglas, Lynn Vandenlangenberg
3rd Place – Pitcher’s Whatevers: Nanette Scheel, Laura Long, Mary Jacobson, Nina Rihn

Women’s Intermediate Team

1st Place – Pitcher’s Pub Ladies: Priya Nataraj, Emily Moon, Jen Luebke-Wheeler, Vicky Faust
2nd Place – Little Rock: Jenna Lewendowski, Carol Estreen, Jess Lewis, Karen Fay Lenzner, Kay Ladwig
3rd Place – Whiskey Corners: Chris Hull, Patty Schuldt, Sally Steinbach, Tanya Gearhart

 

Leave your comments