By
WAMO Admin. Office
·

Congratulations State Pool Tournament Winners 2018!

9 Ball Open

1st Place, Shannon Lupton, Bullseye Inc.
2nd Place, Nick Caracci Jr, Jukebox Larry’s Vending Co

9 Ball Intermediate & Masters

1st Place
2nd Place, Dan Moser

Senior Singles

1st Place, Jim Crivello, Jukebox Larry’s Vending Co
2nd Place, Doug Berekvam, Stansfield Vending, Inc.
3rd Place, Ron Guenther, Stansfield Vending, Inc.

Open Singles

1st Place, Jimmy Hall
2nd Place
3rd Place, Ryan Shada

Women’s Open Singles

1st Place, Pam Amundson
2nd Place, Kristina Marsolek
3rd Place, Diana Schraufnagel

Intermediate Singles

1st Place, Moe McDonah, Stansfield Vending, Inc.
2nd Place, Steve Jantz, Weis Amusements
3rd Place, Terry Nixon, Stansfield Vending, Inc

 

Women’s Intermediate Singles

1st Place, Becky Nord, Donivan’s Vending Service, Inc.
2nd Place, Missy Bechel, Donivan’s Vending Service, Inc.
3rd Place, Karen Brunker, Bullseye, Inc.

 

Masters Singles

1st Place, Billy Lasee, Fred’s Amusing Games
2nd Place, Jeremy Fedkenheuer, Bullseye, Inc.
3rd Place, Tony Miller, Stansfield Vending, Inc.

Women’s Masters Singles

1st Place, Maria Juana

no photo for 2nd Place

3rd Place, Jolene Herum, Superior

 

Open Team

No photo for 1st place

No photo for 2nd place

3rd Place, The Try Hards, Dan Soltes, Dave Taras, Neight Mindham, Shannon Lupton, Shawn Henning, Bullseye Inc.

 

Open Plus Team

1st Place, Moonlighting, Brent Kussman, Dan Brunette, Dave Hallas,Greg Piasecki, Mike Hutchison Northern Lakes Amusement
2nd Place, DJ’s Goal Post Dan, Al Johnson, Anthony Allen, Dan Ramstack, Mike Shaw, Mike Watson, Jukebox Larry’s Vending Co.

Intermediate Team

No photo for 1st place

No photo for 2nd place

3rd Place, Nutz Deep 3, Mike Jantz, Steve Jantz, Terry Schilling, Tony Miller, Travis Seubert

Masters Team

1st Place, Jeff, Chris, Gary, Greg, Jeremy
2nd Place

Women’s Open Team

1st Place, Augie’s Girls, Alison Prise Bernette, Bryn Fry, Donna Evans, Sue Higdon, Stansfield
2nd Place, A Rack No Phobia, Jenny Schneider, Janie Gittens, Joy Noyola, Merry Potthast, Sam’s Amusement
3rd Place, Pechauer Cues, Andrea Johnson, Inez Douglas, Lynn Vandenlangenberg, Shelley Treml, S&H

Women’s Intermediate Team

1st Place, Little Rock, Carol Estreen, Jenna Lewendowski, Karen Fay Kuenzu, Misti Moede, Fred’s Amusing Games
2nd Place, Nuthin But Trouble, Carmen Berzinski, Crystal Van Vleet, Jocelyn Oldenburg, Michelle Jensen, Stansfield
3rd Place, Gem City, Ronda Fedkenheuer, Erin Rogers, Maggie Ostrowski, Ronda Telvick, Bullseye Inc.

Leave your comments