Congratulations State Pool Tournament Winners 2020!
9 Ball Open
1st – MIKE NIESEN
2nd – ZECH DAHMS
9 Ball Singles Int/Master
1st – JEREMY FEDKENHEUER
2nd – MOE MCDONAH
Senior Singles
1st – BART CORNELIUS
2nd – SCOTT YEITER
Sport Singles
1st – DAVE KREMER
2nd – ANDY NIEMUTH
3rd – JEFF GILBERTSON
Open Singles
1st – JEFF TRENTADUE
2nd – FERNANDO VALLE
3rd – PAUL SAN SOUCI
Women’s Open Singles
1st – SHELLEY TREML
2nd – JEANNE CYGANIAK
3rd – JENNY SCHNEIDER
Intermediate Singles
1st – JON GILES
2nd – ERIC CZARNECKI
3rd – SAM MOYER
Women’s Intermediate Singles
1st – SALLY STEINBACH
2nd – MICHELLE JENSEN
3rd – AMY BURNS
Master Singles
1st – JEREMY FEDKENHEUER
2nd – TRAVIS SEUBERT
NO PICTURE AVAILABLE
3rd – MARK LINK
Women’s Master Singles
1st – CHRISTINE HOLL
2nd – MARIA JUANA
3rd – JOLENE HERUM
Open Team
1st – DAM BAR HIGH BALLS: BILL CONDON, DAVE HINTZ, IVAN YOUNG, JANET DOMABYL, TONY RUBEY
2nd – HOGGPEN: DEAN LANTHRIP, JEREMY HAWKINS, JOE FISHER, ROBB RONALD, JASON SCHLAUCH
3rd – HELM BAR: ADAM LOVELACE, DEREK CANADY, JAMIE BRICE, MATT GARVES, RANDY WHITE
Open Team Plus
1st – RILEY’S: BROCK MOSIER, COREY SKARE, JASON GIBBS, JIM ISAKSON, STEVE ENGELHART
2nd – ACCURATE AUTO: CORY SMITH, GREG JOHNSON, JEREMIAH NUENKE, LARRY HOLMES, SAM MOYER, TOM REBISCHKE
3rd – FEARLESS FIVE: ANTHONY SADLON, ERIC PROSSER, JC BRATCHER, MIKE RAIMER
Women’s Open Team
1st – MARYTOWN LADIES: BECKY PROPSON, EMILY WAGNER, JESSICA RADLOFF, TINA MALLOY
2nd – JOEYS CHICS WITH STICKS: JAMIE JENSON, JULIE SCHATTNER, SHELLY DEFORD, VICKI WISHAU
3rd – SHARKNADO: GEORGIA JENSEN, LAURA RAYMOND, LORRIE EMMONS, VICKIE MCFARLAND
Intermediate Team
1st – THE ROCK: CHRIS BONDE, JON LEE, MARIA JUANA, NEIGHT MINDHAM, PATRICK MARTIN
2nd – KAFKA CONVEYORS: BOB SCHNEEBERGER, BRYAN KARLEN, JEFF DENFELD, RANDY GESSERT, TERRY BURGER
3rd – LX GRIND: BOB HULTS, BRIAN KEELING, GREG LAPOINT, MIKE MELLOM, NEIL BOLSTAD
Women’s Intermediate Team
1st – PITCHER’S PUB LADIES: ERIN ROGERS, NINA RIHN, PRIYA NATARAJ, VICKY RETTENBERGER
2nd – PITCHER’S RIGHT MEOW: AMY BURNS, CHRIS NACHREINER, DANI HENNING, DAWN FOGLE
3rd – MURRAY’S ON MAIN: DAWN GEBHARDT, JENNY GAMMONS, MICHELE COLLINS, SANDY JOHNS